Administration Commission: Steve Stoute – Chairman
Sandra Osborne, QC
Cameron Burke
Erskine Simmons
Orson Simpson
Shelley-Ann Griffith
By Invitation:
– Glyne Clarke, Secretary
Allocations & Funding Commission: Cameron Burke – Chairman
Erskine Simmons
Orson Simpson
Shelley-Ann Griffith
Anicia Wood
Dave Farmer
Glyne Clarke
By Invitation:
– Ryan Brathwaite, Secretary
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Vaneisha Cadogan (when required)
Arbitration: Gregory Nicholls – Interim Chairman
Nicola Berry
Andrew Clarke
Kristin Turton
By Invitation:
– Glyne Clarke, Secretary
Awards and Special Events: Erskine Simmons – Chairman
Ytannia Wiggins, Secretary
Dr Adrian Lorde
Charlene Leacock, NF Representative
Sandra Shillingford, NF Representative
Paula Jarvis (non-voting)
Capital Works Commission : Craig Archer – Chairman
Steven Gittens, NF Representative
George Nicholson, NF Representative
Paul Simpson, NF Representative
Orson Simpson
Allan Herbert
By Invitation:
– Glyne Clarke, Secretary
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
Education Commission: Dave Farmer – Chairman
Cameron Burke
Janelle Denny
Esther Maynard
Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting)
By Invitation:
– Kendia Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
Finance & Audit Commission: Orson Simpson – Chairman
Steve Stoute
Shelley-Ann Griffith
Carolyn Edghill, NF Representative
Roglyn Hinds, NF Representative
Henderson Turton, NF Representative
By Invitation:
– Rochelle Gooding, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
Governance Commission: Steve Stoute – Chairman
Craig Archer
Dr Adrian Lorde
Shelley-Ann Griffith
Dr Raymond Forde, NF Representative
By Invitation:
– Glyne Clarke, Secretary
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
Sport for All Commission: Erskine Simmons – Chairman
Mona Alleyne
Kenmore Bynoe, NF Representative
Nisha Craigwell, NF Representative
Damisha Croney, NF Representative
Randy Harris, NF Representative
Dominic Hill, NF Representative
Charles Lynch, NF Representative
Kevin Murrell, NF Representative
Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting)
By Invitation:
– Kendia Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
Technical Commission: Erskine Simmons Chairman
Cameron Burke
Craig Archer
Anicia Wood
Esther Maynard
Dave Farmer
Andrew Hoyte, NF Representative
Abdul Sharif, NF Representative
Ian Weithers, NF Representative
By Invitation:
– Ryan Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
Uniforms Commission: Esther Maynard – Chairman
Cameron Burke
Anicia Wood
Gloria Chung, NF Representative
Lynette Holder, NF Representative
Chef de Mission
Gail Craig-Archer, Secretary (non-voting)
By Invitation:
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
Women in Sport Commission: Ytannia Wiggins – Chairman
Cameron Burke
Mona Alleyne
Marsha Boyce
Althea Belgrave, NF Representative
Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting)
By Invitation:
– Kendia Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General
BiiG LOC: Cameron Burke – Chairman
Ytannia Wiggins
Jenny Armstrong
Winston Carter
Dave Farmer
Rene Seon
Rivelino Simmons
Glyne Clarke
Paula Jarvis
By Invitation:
– Ryan Brathwaite, Secretary
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General