BOA Commissions 2020-2022

Administration Commission: Steve Stoute – Chairman

Sandra Osborne, QC
Erskine Simmons
Orson Simpson
Cameron Burke
Shelley-Ann Griffith

By Invitation:
–¬†Glyne Clarke, Secretary


Allocations & Funding Commission: Cameron Burke – Chairman

  1. Cameron Burke, Chairman 
  2. Erskine Simmons
  3. Orson Simpson 
  4. Shelley-Ann Griffith 
  5. Anicia Wood 
  6. Dave Farmer 
  7. Glyne Clarke

 By Invitation: 

РRyan Brathwaite, Secretary 
РSandra Osborne, QC, President 
– Vaneisha Cadogan (when required)


Arbitration: Patterson Cheltenham, QC – Joint Chairman
                   George Bennett РJoint Chairman

  1. Nicola Berry 
  2. Andrew Clarke 
  3. Gregory Nicholls
  4. Kristen Turton 

By Invitation: 
–¬†
Glyne Clarke, Secretary


Awards and Special Events: Erskine Simmons Chairman

  1. Ytannia Wiggins, Secretary
  2. Dr Adrian Lorde 
  3. Charlene Leacock, NF Representative
  4. Sandra Shillingford, NF Representative
  5. Paula Jarvis (non-voting) 

Capital Works Commission : Craig Archer – Chairman

  1. Steven Gittens, NF Representative 
  2. George Nicholson, NF Representative 
  3. Paul Simpson, NF Representative 
  4. Orson Simpson

By Invitation: 
РGlyne Clarke, Secretary 
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Education Commission: Dave Farmer – Chairman

  1. Dave Farmer, Chairman 
  2. Cameron Burke 
  3. Janelle Denny 
  4. Esther Maynard 
  5. Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting) 

By Invitation: 
РKendia Brathwaite, Secretary 
РGlyne Clarke, General Manager 
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Finance and Audit Commission: Orson Simpson – Chairman

  1. Steve Stoute 
  2. Shelley-Ann Griffith 
  3. Carolyn Edghill, NF Representative 
  4. Roglyn Hinds, NF Representative 
  5. Henderson Turton, NF Representative 

By Invitation: 
РRochelle Gooding, Secretary 
РGlyne Clarke, General Manager 
РSandra Osborne, QC, President 
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Governance Commission: Steve Stoute – Chairman

  1. Craig Archer 
  2. Dr Adrian Lorde 
  3. George Bennett, NF Representative 
  4. Dr Raymond Forde, NF Representative 

By Invitation: 
РGlyne Clarke, Secretary 
РSandra Osborne, QC, President 
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Sport for All Commission: Erskine Simmons – Chairman

  1. Mona Alleyne 
  2. Kenmore Bynoe, NF Representative 
  3. Nisha Craigwell, NF Representative 
  4. Damisha Croney, NF Representative 
  5. Randy Harris, NF Representative 
  6. Dominic Hill, NF Representative 
  7. Charles Lynch, NF Representative 
  8. Kevin Murrell, NF Representative 
  9. Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting) 

By Invitation: 
РKendia Brathwaite, Secretary 
РGlyne Clarke, General Manager 
РSandra Osborne, QC, President 
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Technical Commission: Erskine Simmons Chairman

  1. Cameron Burke 
  2. Craig Archer 
  3. Anicia Wood 
  4. Esther Maynard 
  5. Dave Farmer 
  6. Andrew Hoyte, NF Representative 
  7. Abdul Sharif, NF Representative 
  8. Ian Weithers, NF Representative 

By Invitation: 
– Ryan Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Uniforms Commission: Esther Maynard – Chairman

Cameron Burke 
Anicia Wood 
Gloria Chung, NF Representative 
Lynette Holder, NF Representative 
Chef de Mission 
Gail Craig-Archer, Secretary (non-voting) 

By Invitation: 
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


Women in Sport Commission: Ytannia Wiggins – Chairman

Cameron Burke 
Mona Alleyne 
Marsha Boyce 
Althea Belgrave, NF Representative 
Vaneisha Cadogan (non-voting) 

By Invitation: 
– Kendia Brathwaite, Secretary
– Glyne Clarke, General Manager
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General


BiiG LOC: Cameron Burke – Chairman

Ytannia Wiggins 
Jenny Armstrong 
Winston Carter 
Dave Farmer 
Rene Seon 
Rivelino Simmons
Glyne Clarke 
Paula Jarvis 

By Invitation: 
– Ryan Brathwaite, Secretary
– Sandra Osborne, QC, President
– Erskine Simmons, Secretary General